Privacy Policy

We respect the privacy of everyone who visits this website. As a result we would like to inform you regarding the way we would use your personal data. We recommend you to read this privacy policy so that you understand our approach towards the use of your personal data.

This Privacy Policy applies to the www.mindpaz.com

www.mindpaz.com recognises the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on www.mindpaz.com and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to all our customers. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

www.mindpaz.com is a property of Dharma Life Sciences Pvt Ltd, an Indian Company registered under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office at #3, Second Floor (East Wing) | Prestige Sterling Square, Madras Bank Road, Bangalore-560001.

Purpose

One of the purposes of our website is to inform you of who we are and what we do.

Information we collect

Contact information: We might collect your name, email, mobile number, phone number, street, city, state, pin code, country and IP address.

Payment and billing information. We might collect your billing name, billing address and payment method when you buy our programs. We NEVER collect your credit card number or credit card expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit card on our website. Credit card information will be obtained and processed by our online payment partner CC Avenue.

Information you post: We collect information you post in a public space on our website or on a third-party social media site belonging to Dharma Life Sciences.

Demographic information: We may collect demographic information about you, or any other information provided by you during the use of our website. We might collect this as a part of a survey also.

Other information: If you use our website, we may collect information about your IP address and the browser you're using. We might look at what site you came from, duration of time spent on our website, pages accessed or what site you visit when you leave us. We might also collect the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running.

Information Collection

Directly: We collect information directly from you when you register on our website. We also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question through phone or email.

Passively: We use tracking tools like Google Analytics, Google Webmaster, browser cookies and web beacons for collecting information about your usage of our website.

From third parties: For example, if you use an integrated social media feature on our websites. The third-party social media site will give us certain information about you. This could include your name and email address.

Use of your personal information

To contact you:

  • We might use the information you provide to contact you for the purpose of sales or in due course of our program delivery.
  • We use information to respond to your requests or questions. We might use your information to confirm your registration for an event or contest.

Analysis

We use information to improve our products and services. We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences.

We use information to look at site trends and customer interests. We may use your information to make our website and products better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

Security purposes

We may use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites.

Marketing Purpose

We use information for marketing purposes. We might send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products.

Sharing

We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless compelled to do so by law.

Court Order

We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction.

We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

Email Opt-Out

You can opt out of receiving our marketing emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails, please email on unsubscribe@us.dharmalife.info. It may take about ten days to process your request.

Third party sites

If you click on one of the links to third party websites, you may be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are not responsible for these third party sites.

Keeping our records accurate

We aim to keep our information about you as accurate as possible. If you would like to review, change or delete the details you have supplied us with, please contact us as set out below.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Parasharam Durikar
#3, Second Floor (East Wing) |Prestige Sterling Square, Madras Bank Road, Bangalore-560001.
Phone: 9902686939
Email: sysadmin@in.dharamlife.info

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at Email: sysadmin@in.dharamlife.info

Security of your personal data

As we value your personal information, we will ensure an adequate level of protection. We have therefore implemented technology and policies with the objective of protecting your privacy from unauthorised access and improper use and will update these measures as new technology becomes available, as appropriate.

Updates to this policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 4.08.2017. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates.

Jurisdiction

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website's terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.